Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE 5406R zl2 Manageable Switch Chassis - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - 4U High - Rack-mountable

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Switches Managed
The HP 5400R zl2 Switch Series is the next-generation modular switch designed for enterprise edge and SMB and branch office core deployments. With enterprise-class resiliency and unprecedented flexibility, scalability and ease of use, the 5400R supports demanding network features such as hitless failover, power supply redundancy, QoS and security with full L3 features. Robust virtualization with HP AllianceOne solutions and flexible connectivity including 10 Gigabit Ethernet and full PoE+, the 5400R requires no add-on software licensing and is SDN ready with OpenFlow support.
 
VPN: J9821A
VPN: J9821A | EAN: 0888182309025 | SKU: 943BCYC

Options & Accessories

HPE 0.5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP X121 1G SFP RJ45 T TRANSCEI HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: J8177C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE 24-PORT GIG-T POE+ V2 ZL MO V2 ZL MODULE IN

VPN: J9534A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP 8-PORT 10GBASE-T V2 ZL MOD. HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: J9546A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 20PORT GIGT/2PORT SFP+V2 ZL MOD HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: J9548A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 5400R ZL2 MANAGEMENT MODULE HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: J9827A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE ARUBA 5400R 700W POE+ ZL2 PSU POWER SUPPLY IN

VPN: J9828A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE ARUBA 5400R 1100W POE+ ZL2 PSU HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: J9829A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE ARUBA 5406R ZL2 SWITCH FAN TRAY IN

VPN: J9831A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE X450 4/7U UNIV 4-POT RCK MNT K HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: J9852A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE ARUBA IAP-315 (RW) INSTANT 2X/4X 11AC AP IN

VPN: JW811A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE ARUBA IAP-207 (RW) INSTANT 2X2:2 11AC AP IN

VPN: JX954A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 1M HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 2M

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 5M

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F15M HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 30M IN

VPN: QK736A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE INSTALLATION PROCURVE 5300 IN

VPN: U4828E

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE INSTALLATION + STARTUP PROCURVE 5300 IN

VPN: U4832E

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 3Y FC 4H EXCH 5406R SWTCH SVC F/ DEDICATED SERVER/STORAGE/NETW IN

VPN: U4UF5E

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE EPACK 3Y NBD SUP5406R SWTCH FC SVCS 9X5 HW SUPPORT GR

VPN: U4UF6E

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE EPACK 3YR 24X75406R F/ DEDICATED SERVER/STORAGE/NETW IN

VPN: U4UG1E