Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

D-Link DEM-432XT SFP+

by D-Link
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Modules
D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable FormatThe transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted Read More >
 
VPN: DEM-432XT
VPN: DEM-432XT | EAN: 0790069353208 | SKU: 5844038

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
General Information
Product Name: DEM-432XT SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Brand Name: D-Link
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.co.uk
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-432XT
Product Model: DEM-432XT
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 56.4 mm
Height: 11.9 mm
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate): 18.1 g
Width: 14.7 mm
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmental Certification: RoHS
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Basic
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Product Type: SFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Brand Name: D-Link
Package Size and Weight
Height 0.08 m
Width 0.04 m
Length 0.06 m
Shipping Weight 0.12 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.

This product doesn’t allow backorders