Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

D-Link DEM-312GT2 SFP (mini-GBIC)

by D-Link
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Media Converters
D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.
 
VPN: DEM-312GT2
VPN: DEM-312GT2 | EAN: 0790069332494 | SKU: 5841163

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Supported Modules and Switches:

  • DES-6507
  • DES-6509
  • DXS-3350SR
  • DXS-3326GSR
  • DGS-3324SRi
  • DGS-3324SR
  • DGS-3312SR
  • DGS-3224TGR
  • DGS-1024T
  • DGS-1216T
  • DGS-1224T
  • DES-3350SR
  • DES-3250TG
  • DES-3550
  • DES-3526
  • DES-3226L
  • DEM-340MG
Additional Information:
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm (Max)
  • 1310nm Wavelength
General Information
Brand Name: D-Link
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.co.uk
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Product Model: DEM-312GT2
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-312GT2
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Physical Characteristics
Height: 57.2 mm
Depth: 11.9 mm
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Width: 30.2 mm
Basic
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name: D-Link
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported: 2 km
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Package Size and Weight
Height 0.05 m
Width 0.08 m
Length 0.13 m
Shipping Weight 0.07 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.

This product doesn’t allow backorders