Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE QSFP+ - 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-SR Network - For Optical Network, Data Networking - Optical FiberMulti-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Media Converters
What if you could have 40 GbE connection using existing LC cables in your data center? The HPE 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Together with other HPE 40GbE QSFP+ MPO Transceivers, it provides more flexibility and variety of high-density and low-power 40GbE solutions for Hewlett Packard Enterprise server users.
 
VPN: 841716-B21
VPN: 841716-B21 | EAN: 0190017007892 | SKU: 2M24P00

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Basic
Product Type: QSFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
General Information
Product Type: QSFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: 841716-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver
Brand Name: HPE
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 36.3 g
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 2.8 mm
Width: 18.3 mm
Depth: 121.7 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Data Networking
Package Size and Weight
Height 0.05 m
Width 0.08 m
Length 0.19 m
Shipping Weight 0.14 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Discounts may expire without notice.

This product doesn’t allow backorders