Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE 1420-24G-PoE+ (124W) 24 Ports Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Twisted Pair - 1U High - Rack-mountable, Desktop

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Lan Switch Unmanaged
The HP 1420 Switch Series consists of unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switches, for small businesses and others looking for plug-and-play basic Layer 2 connectivity for their network, including low-cost PoE+ and 10-Gigabit uplink models. The HP 1420 Switch Series has four models: 16-port 10/100/1000; 24-port 10/100/1000 with two SFP Gigabit ports; 24-port 10/100/1000 ports of which 12 are PoE+ enabled (124W PoE budget); and 24-port 10/100/1000 with two SFP+ 10-Gigabit ports.

All are fanless. They come with a limited lifetime warranty and 24X7 phone support for the first three years of ownership.

 
VPN: JH019A
VPN: JH019A | EAN: 0888793058589 | SKU: 943F1VH

Options & Accessories

HPE 1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 1M HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 2M IN

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 5M

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F15M HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 30M IN

VPN: QK736A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Additional Products & Services

Support Packages to Enable Success

HP Care Pack Services are support packages that expand and extend standard warranties for HP hardware and software. HP Care Pack Services provide hardware and software support, installation services, education services and premium support options to meet the needs of business-critical IT environments... Learn More

Support Packages to Enable Success

HP Care Pack Services are support packages that expand and extend standard warranties for HP hardware and software. HP Care Pack Services provide hardware and software support, installation services, education services and premium support options to meet the needs of business-critical IT environments.

Through HP Care Pack Services we get new systems and services up and running sooner. We help IT professionals use hardware and software effectively. We provide proactive support to help prevent system downtime. And when failures do occur, we provide the level of response you need to meet the needs of your business - whenever and wherever you need it.

HP Care Pack Services make buying and renewing support easy and flexible. When you purchase an HP product, from HP or from a reseller, it's easy to find the right support alternative. Just pick the one that matches your needs: buy exactly the level of support you need - no more, no less.

Service levels and response times for HP Care Packs may vary depending on your geographic location. Service starts on date of hardware purchase. Restrictions and limitations apply. For details, visit www.hp.com/go/cpc. HP services are governed by the applicable HP terms and conditions of service provided or indicated to Customer at the time of purchase. Customer may have additional statutory rights according to applicable local laws, and such rights are not in any way affected by the HP terms and conditions of service or the HP Limited Warranty provided with your HP Product.

Additional Products & Services

Support Packages to Enable Success

HP Care Pack Services are support packages that expand and extend standard warranties for HP hardware and software. HP Care Pack Services provide hardware and software support, installation services, education services and premium support options to meet the needs of business-critical IT environments.

Optimized

Standard

Basic

 

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Physical Characteristics
Height: 43.9 mm
Width: 439.9 mm
Depth: 238 mm
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Desktop
Weight (Approximate): 3.30 kg
Power Description
Power Source: Power Supply
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports: 24
Modular: No
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer Part Number: JH019A
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Model: 1420-24G-PoE+ (124W)
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Product Name: 1420-24G-PoE+ (124W) Switch
Product Series: 1420
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 2
Management & Protocols
Manageable: No
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Basic
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Total Number of Network Ports: 24
Power Source: Power Supply
Brand Name: HPE
Layer Supported: 2
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Product Family: 1420
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Manageable: No
Form Factor: Desktop
Package Size and Weight
Height 0.09 m
Width 0.34 m
Length 0.54 m
Shipping Weight 4.61 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.