Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE OfficeConnect 1420 5G PoE+ (32W) 5 Ports Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Twisted Pair - Rack-mountable, Desktop - 3 Year Limited Warranty

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Switches Managed
The HPE OfficeConnect 1420 Switch Series delivers cost effective gigabit Ethernet (1GbE) connectivity offering small businesses 10 times the performance of Fast Ethernet with unmanaged plug-and-play simplicity. The series includes nine models, all with gigabit performance and a choice of key features including PoE+ for powering IP devices, Fiber and 10G uplinks for connectivity to servers and storage.

All models support silent fanless operation, automated features for hands off operation and low power consumption. They come with limited lifetime warranty and 24X7 phone support for 90 days

Features

Cost-effective, High-performance GbE Layer 2 Switchi
Read More >
 
VPN: JH328A#ACC
VPN: JH328A#ACC | EAN: 0889296966272 | SKU: 2M2NJ64

Options & Accessories

HPE 1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 1M HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 2M IN

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 5M

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F15M HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 30M IN

VPN: QK736A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

General Information
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer Part Number: JH328A#ACC
Product Name: OfficeConnect 1420 5G PoE+ (32W) Switch
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Series: 1420
Product Model: 1420 5G PoE+ (32W)
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Product Line: OfficeConnect
Interfaces/Ports
Modular: No
Stack Port: No
Uplink Port: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 5
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 5 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Physical Characteristics
Width: 157.7 mm
Height: 26.9 mm
Weight (Approximate): 499 g
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Depth: 104.9 mm
Form Factor: Desktop
Power Description
Power Source: AC Adapter
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
Basic
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Manageable: No
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Stack Port: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 5
Product Family: OfficeConnect 1420
Form Factor: Desktop
Rack-mountable
Layer Supported: 2
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
Brand Name: HPE
Power Source: AC Adapter
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 2
Management & Protocols
Manageable: No
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Package Contents:
  • OfficeConnect 1420 5G PoE+ (32W) Switch
  • Localized Power Adapter
  • User Guide
  • 2 x Mounting Screws
  • 4 x Rubber Pads/Feet
Environmental Certification: REACH
Package Size and Weight
Height 0.2 m
Width 0.06 m
Length 0.33 m
Shipping Weight 1.19 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Discounts may expire without notice.

This product doesn’t allow backorders