Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE OfficeConnect 1420 5G PoE+ (32W) 5 Ports Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Twisted Pair - Rack-mountable, Desktop - 3 Year Limited Warranty

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Switches Managed
The HPE OfficeConnect 1420 Switch Series delivers cost effective gigabit Ethernet (1GbE) connectivity offering small businesses 10 times the performance of Fast Ethernet with unmanaged plug-and-play simplicity. The series includes nine models, all with gigabit performance and a choice of key features including PoE+ for powering IP devices, Fiber and 10G uplinks for connectivity to servers and storage.

All models support silent fanless operation, automated features for hands off operation and low power consumption. They come with limited lifetime warranty and 24X7 phone support for 90 days

Features

Cost-effective, High-performance GbE Layer 2 Switchi
Read More >
 
VPN: JH328A#ACC
VPN: JH328A#ACC | EAN: 0889296966272 | SKU: 2M2NJ64

Options & Accessories

HPE 1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 1M HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 2M IN

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 5M

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F15M HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 30M IN

VPN: QK736A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Additional Products & Services

Support Packages to Enable Success

HP Care Pack Services are support packages that expand and extend standard warranties for HP hardware and software. HP Care Pack Services provide hardware and software support, installation services, education services and premium support options to meet the needs of business-critical IT environments... Learn More

Support Packages to Enable Success

HP Care Pack Services are support packages that expand and extend standard warranties for HP hardware and software. HP Care Pack Services provide hardware and software support, installation services, education services and premium support options to meet the needs of business-critical IT environments.

Through HP Care Pack Services we get new systems and services up and running sooner. We help IT professionals use hardware and software effectively. We provide proactive support to help prevent system downtime. And when failures do occur, we provide the level of response you need to meet the needs of your business - whenever and wherever you need it.

HP Care Pack Services make buying and renewing support easy and flexible. When you purchase an HP product, from HP or from a reseller, it's easy to find the right support alternative. Just pick the one that matches your needs: buy exactly the level of support you need - no more, no less.

Service levels and response times for HP Care Packs may vary depending on your geographic location. Service starts on date of hardware purchase. Restrictions and limitations apply. For details, visit www.hp.com/go/cpc. HP services are governed by the applicable HP terms and conditions of service provided or indicated to Customer at the time of purchase. Customer may have additional statutory rights according to applicable local laws, and such rights are not in any way affected by the HP terms and conditions of service or the HP Limited Warranty provided with your HP Product.

Additional Products & Services

Support Packages to Enable Success

HP Care Pack Services are support packages that expand and extend standard warranties for HP hardware and software. HP Care Pack Services provide hardware and software support, installation services, education services and premium support options to meet the needs of business-critical IT environments.

Optimized

Standard

Basic

 

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Basic
Product Family: OfficeConnect 1420
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
Layer Supported: 2
Manageable: No
Brand Name: HPE
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Stack Port: No
Form Factor: Desktop
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Power Source: AC Adapter
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Total Number of Network Ports: 5
General Information
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Product Name: OfficeConnect 1420 5G PoE+ (32W) Switch
Brand Name: HPE
Product Line: OfficeConnect
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Product Model: 1420 5G PoE+ (32W)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Manufacturer Part Number: JH328A#ACC
Product Series: 1420
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Power Description
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
Power Source: AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Desktop
Height: 26.9 mm
Weight (Approximate): 499 g
Width: 157.7 mm
Depth: 104.9 mm
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Miscellaneous
Environmental Certification: REACH
Package Contents:
  • OfficeConnect 1420 5G PoE+ (32W) Switch
  • Localized Power Adapter
  • User Guide
  • 2 x Mounting Screws
  • 4 x Rubber Pads/Feet
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports
Modular: No
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 5 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Stack Port: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 5
Uplink Port: No
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 2
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Management & Protocols
Manageable: No
Package Size and Weight
Height 0.2 m
Width 0.06 m
Length 0.33 m
Shipping Weight 1.19 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.