Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

ZyXEL SFP-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

by Zyxel
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Media Converters
SFP-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver saves money by allowing you to use existing fiber so you don't have to run more. Instead of buying a switch with built-in fiber ports, buy a switch with SFP ports that allows you to choose what type of fiber transceiver you want to use on a port-by-port basis.
 
VPN: 91-010-204001B
VPN: 91-010-204001B | EAN: 4718937510344 | SKU: B772763

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Media & Performance
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
General Information
Product Name: SFP-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Model: SFP-SX
Brand Name: ZyXEL
Manufacturer: ZyXEL Communications Corp.
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.zyxel.co.uk
Manufacturer Part Number: 91-010-204001B
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance : 550 m

Features:

  • Flexibility
  • Compact Size
  • High Port Density
  • Industry Standards-based Compliance
  • Low Power Dissipation
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Depth: 12.7 mm
Height: 12.7 mm
Width: 55.9 mm
Basic
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name: ZyXEL
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Package Size and Weight
Height 0.12 m
Width 0.03 m
Length 0.07 m
Shipping Weight 0.04 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.

This product doesn’t allow backorders