Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE 3 m Network Cable

by HPE
Category: Cables
Sub Category: Network Ethernet Cab
What if you could have low cost 10Gb cable option for your networking connection? HPE 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10 Gb connectivity to meet the bandwidth requirement in data centers and cloud-based services. Compared with optic solutions, the copper cables are cost effective solutions for within a rack and between racks connectivity. This type of cables is the critical interconnect in the server and HPE branded cables are 100% tested and tuned for HPE switches and adapters in various platforms. Features HPE 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables offers a cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10 Gb connections. SFP+ Twinax cable assembly. 850 nm wavelength. 3.3 V power Read More >
 
VPN: 487655-B21
VPN: 487655-B21 | EAN: 0883585993307 | SKU: 943XSG7

Options & Accessories

HPE HPE BLC CISCO B22HPE FABRIC EXT F/ BLADESYSTEM C-CLASS

VPN: 641146-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC CISCO B22HPE FABRIC EXT W/16 FET

VPN: 657787-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP BLC VC FLEXFABRIC-20/40 F8 MODULE IN

VPN: 691367-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE FLEXFABRIC10GB 2 PORT556FLR SFP+ADAPTER IN

VPN: 727060-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SYNERGY 40GB F8 SWITCH MODULE IN

VPN: 779224-B23

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE MSA 1040 2PRT 10G ISCSI DC STRG HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: E7W04A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE MSA2050 SAN DC LFF STRG-CTO SBW-EINLAGERUNG

VPN: Q1J00A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE MSA 2052 SAN DC LFF STORAGE .

VPN: Q1J02A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE MSA2050 SAN NEBS SFF STRG-CTO HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: Q1J04A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE MSA2050SAN DC PWRLFFSTRG-STOCK .

VPN: Q1J79A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Basic
Cable Length: 3 m
Product Type: Network Cable
Brand Name: HPE
General Information
Product Type: Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: 487655-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable
Brand Name: HPE
Technical Information
Cable Length: 3 m
Conductor: Copper
Package Size and Weight
Height 0.06 m
Width 0.25 m
Length 0.35 m
Shipping Weight 0.45 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Discounts may expire without notice.

This product doesn’t allow backorders