Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE 1 m Fibre Optic Network Cable - 1 Pack - First End: 2 x LC Male - Second End: 2 x LC Male

by HPE
Category: Cables
Sub Category: Fiber Optic Cable
1 m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre Channel Cable
 
VPN: AJ834A
VPN: AJ834A | EAN: 0884420053682 | SKU: 943V7Z3

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

General Information
Product Name: OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer Part Number: AJ834A
Basic
Cable Length: 1 m
Connector on First End: LC Male
Brand Name: HPE
Connector on Second End: LC Male
Product Type: Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
Technical Information
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
Cable Length: 1 m
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
  • HP StorageWorks 8/8 SAN Switch
  • HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
Additional Information:

8Gb FC and 10GbE laser enhanced cable

Package Size and Weight
Height 0.06 m
Width 0.27 m
Length 0.32 m
Shipping Weight 0.13 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.

This product doesn’t allow backorders