Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE FlexFabric 556FLR-SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Card for Server - PCI Express 2.0 x8 - 2 Port(s)

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Network Adapters
Do you need a high-performance 10 Gb Ethernet adapter for your HP ProLiant Gen9 server family? The HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 556FLR-SFP+ Adapter is installed in the FlexibleLOM socket in the ProLiant Gen9 Rack/Tower servers. The adapter offers 10 GbE FlexibleLOM with RDMA and Tunnel Offload features.

It provides full-featured, high-performance, converged 10 Gb Ethernet that accelerates IT services and increases data center efficiency. Tunnel Offload provides efficient overlay networking to increase VM migration flexibility and network scale with minimal impact to performance. Traditional layer 2 networks limit mobility and scale of virtualized and multi-tenant workloads.

 
VPN: 727060-B21
VPN: 727060-B21 | EAN: | SKU: 943BZAR

Options & Accessories

HPE BLC 10GB SR SFP+ OPT IN

VPN: 455883-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE BLC SFP+ 3M 10GBE COPPER CABLE

VPN: 487655-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC SFP+ 5M 10GBE COPPER CABLE .

VPN: 537963-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 0.5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X240 10G SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE .

VPN: JC784C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65M DA DAC CABLE

VPN: JD095C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: JD096C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC C DAC CABLE

VPN: JD097C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5M DAC C DAC CABLE

VPN: JG081C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X240 QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ 1M DA 5M DAC CABLE

VPN: JG329A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X240 QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ 3M DA 3M DAC CABLE

VPN: JG330A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Basic
Host Interface: PCI Express 2.0 x8
Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Device Supported: Server
Form Factor: Plug-in Card
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Brand Name: HPE
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Product Family: FlexFabric
Total Number of Ports: 2
General Information
Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Manufacturer Part Number: 727060-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Model: 556FLR-SFP+
Product Name: FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 556FLR-SFP+ Adapter
Product Line: FlexFabric
Brand Name: HPE
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface: PCI Express 2.0 x8
Total Number of Ports: 2
Miscellaneous
Device Supported: Server
Network & Communication
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Thickness: 16 mm
Weight (Approximate): 95.3 g
Form Factor: Plug-in Card
Height: 119.4 mm
Width: 76.2 mm
Package Size and Weight
Height 0 m
Width 0 m
Length 0 m
Shipping Weight 0 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Discounts may expire without notice.