Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE 1040 24 x Total Bays SAN Storage System - 2U Rack-mountable - 6Gb/s SAS Controller - Gigabit Ethernet

by HPE
Category: High End Storage
Sub Category: Fc San Device Option
Entry consolidation and virtualization initiatives are now well in your budgetary reach. The new HP MSA 1040 Storage offers many of the MSA 2040 features but at lower entry price points.

ProLiant and BladeSystems administrators as well as IT generalists will find storage management tasks simple and intuitive with MSA. The MSA 1040 arrays leverage a new 4th-generation controller architecture with a new processor, 2-host ports and 4GB cache per controller. Take advantage of the latest hard drives advances by choosing the form factor and technology which best meet your application and budget requirements.

Unlike many competing arrays, the MSA 1040 ships standard with intuitive m
Read More >
 
VPN: E7W00A
VPN: E7W00A | EAN: | SKU: 943BUCT

Options & Accessories

HPE HP EXT MINI SAS 1M CABLE HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: 407337-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE EXT MINI SAS 2M CABLE .

VPN: 407339-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP BLC QLOGIC QMH2562 8GB FC HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: 451871-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP FIBRE CHANNEL 8GB QMH2572 HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: 651281-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE LPE1205A 8GB FC HBA OPT HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: 659818-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Psa Parts 1.2TB 6G SAS 10KIN .

VPN: 718160-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP 81E 8GB SP PCI-E FC HBA HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: AJ762B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP 82E 8GB DUAL-PORT PCI-E FC H .

VPN: AJ763B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 82Q 8GB DUAL PORT PCI-E FC HBA

VPN: AJ764A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 0.5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 81Q PCI-E FC HBA HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: AK344A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE SN6000 8GB 24-PORT DUAL POWER FC SWITCH IN

VPN: AW576B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE EPACK ED STORAGE SVC SUPPORT F/ DEDICATE TRAINING MSA1000 SVC IN

VPN: HF383E

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE MSA 1.2TB 12G SAS 10K 2.5IN HDD

VPN: J9F48A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE MSA 1.8TB 12G SAS 10K 2.5IN HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: J9F49A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 1M HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 2M

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 5M

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F15M HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 30M IN

VPN: QK736A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE EPACK 12PLUS 4HRS 24X7 DMR F/ DEDICATED SERVER/STORAGE/NETW IN

VPN: U1LV8PE

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE EPACK 12PLUS 6HRS CTR24X7 F/ DEDICATED SERVER/STORAGE/NETW IN

VPN: U1LW1PE