Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE Virtual Connect FlexFabric Expansion Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Modules
Wouldn't you like to reduce the miles of cabling required to attach your servers to the network? HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module is one of the simplest, most converged and flexible ways to connect virtualized server blades to your data or storage network. It reduces up to 95% of network sprawl at the server edge with one device that converges all traffic inside enclosures and directly connects to LANs and SANs.

Based on open standards with 40GbE uplinks and 20GbE downlinks it addresses growing bandwidth needs in private and public cloud environments in a cost effective manner.

 
VPN: 691367-B21
VPN: 691367-B21 | EAN: | SKU: 943BN7D

Options & Accessories

HPE BLC 10GB SR SFP+ OPT IN

VPN: 455883-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP BLC 10GB LR SFP+ OPT HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: 455886-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE BLC SFP+ 3M 10GBE COPPER CABLE

VPN: 487655-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC SFP+ 5M 10GBE COPPER CABLE .

VPN: 537963-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP BLC7000 1PH 6PS 10FAN 16 IC IN

VPN: 681842-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE FLEXFABRIC 20GB 2P 630FLB ADPTR HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: 700065-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE FLEXFABRIC 20GB 2P 630M ADPTR IN

VPN: 700076-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE FLEXFABRIC 20GB 2P 650FLB ADPTR

VPN: 700763-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE FLEXFABRIC 20GB 2P 650M ADPTR

VPN: 700767-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 100M XCVR IN

VPN: 720187-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP BLC QSFP+ TO SFP+ ADAPTER IN

VPN: 720193-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3M DAC CBL HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: 720199-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 10M AOC CBL HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: 720208-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 15M AOC CABLE

VPN: 720211-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 4GB SHORT WAVE B-SERIES HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: AJ715A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 8GB SHORT WAVE B-SERIES SFP+ 1 IN

VPN: AJ716B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 8GB LW B-SERIES 10KM FC SFP+ 1 PACK IN

VPN: AJ717A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 0.5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1M B-SERIES ACTIVE COPPER SFP+ CABLE

VPN: AP818A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 3M B-SERIES ACTIVE COPP/SFP+CBL HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: AP819A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP CP SVC FOR PROLIANT TRAINING IN

VPN: HF385E

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X240 10G SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE .

VPN: JC784C