Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE QSFP+ - For Data Networking, Optical Network

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Media Converters
Do you need high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for your BladeSystem? The HP BladeSystem c-Class QSFP+ Transceivers deliver a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting data rates up to 4x10 Gb/s for high-density applications and improving performance.\n\nSupports 4 lanes x 10.3 Gb/s.\n\nSupports link distances up to 100m on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF for SR4 and up to 10 km on SMF for LR4.\n\nLess than 1.5 W maximum power dissipation for SR4/CSR4 and less than 3.5 W for LR4.\n\nCan be used either for 40GbE or for aggregating 4x 10GbE links.\n\nMPO connector (SR4) or LC connector (LR4).
 
VPN: 720187-B21
VPN: 720187-B21 | EAN: | SKU: 943BN5G

Options & Accessories

HPE HP BLC VC FLEXFABRIC-20/40 F8 MODULE IN

VPN: 691367-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SYNERGY 40GB F8 SWITCH MODULE IN

VPN: 779224-B23

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Basic
Product Type: QSFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Brand Name: HPE
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
General Information
Product Type: QSFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: 720187-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver
Brand Name: HPE
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: HP BladeSystem Platforms
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 36.3 g
Height: 13.7 mm
Width: 18.3 mm
Depth: 131.8 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Package Size and Weight
Height 0 m
Width 0 m
Length 0 m
Shipping Weight 0 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Discounts may expire without notice.

This product doesn’t allow backorders