Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE StoreEver Tape Autoloader - 1 x Drive/8 x Cartridge Slot - LTO-6 - 1U - Rack-mountable - 15 TB (Native) / 37.50 TB (Compressed) - 81.92 MB/s (Native) / 204.80 MB/s (Compressed) - SAS - Network (RJ-45) - USB

by HPE
Category: High End Storage
Sub Category: Autoloader/Tape Libr
The HP StoreEver 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader provides a cost-effective, easy-to-install, unattended backup that is ideal for an entry-level or remote office automated backup solution. The HP 1/8 G2 autoloader combines incredible storage density and tape library features into a compact 1U form factor. Capable of up to 24TB of compressed capacity in only a 1U form factor, the autoloader is well equipped to offer room for uncertain data growth. Web-based remote management offers the capability to quickly and easily access, configure, monitor, and troubleshoot the autoloader that will reduce dependencies on local IT staff while allowing multiple sites to be supported centrally. Protect confidential b Read More >
 
VPN: C0H18A
VPN: C0H18A | EAN: | SKU: 9437VFV

Options & Accessories

HPE POWER CABLE 10A 2.4M RACK MOUNTABLE

VPN: 142257-002

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SAS MIN-MIN 1 X 4M CABLE ASSY KIT

VPN: AE465A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP 1.83M 10A C13 INT POWER CORD .

VPN: AF565A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1.83M 10A C13 DK POWER CORD HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: AF566A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1.83M 10A C13 EU POWER CORD .

VPN: AF568A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE POWER CORD 1.83M 10A C13 UK

VPN: AF570A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE STORAGEWORKS1/8 G2 TAPE AUTOLDR RACK KIT IN

VPN: AH166A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1/8 G2 AND MSL ENCRYPTION KIT .

VPN: AM495A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP 2M EXT MINI-SAS TO 4X1 MINI HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: AN975A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE 4M EXT MINI-SAS TO 4X1 MINI-SAS CABLE

VPN: AN976A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE DATA CARTRIDGE LTO4 ULT 1.6TB RW CUSTOM-LABELLED 20PK ***MOQ 5***

VPN: C7974AL

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE DATA CARTRIDGE LTO4 ULTRIUM 1.6TB RW NON CUSTOM-LABEL. 20PK

VPN: C7974AN

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE DATA CARTRIDGE LTO5 ULTRIUM 3TB RW

VPN: C7975A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP LTO-5 ULTRIUM 3TB RW ECOPACK CUSTOM LABEL 20PK (MOQ 5)

VPN: C7975AC

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE DATA CARTRIDGE LTO5 ULTRIUM 3TB RW NON CUSTOM LABEL (20PK)

VPN: C7975AN

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP LTO5 ULTRIUM 3TB WORM CUSTOM LAB DATA CARTR 20PK 5MOQ

VPN: C7975WL

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP LTO-6 ULTRIUM 6.25TB MP RW 6.25 TB RW CUST LABEL 20PK MOQ 5

VPN: C7976AL

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE DATA CARTRIDGE LTO6 ULTRIUM 6.25 TB MP RW NON CUST LAB 20PK

VPN: C7976AN

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE DATA CARTRIDGE LTO-6 ULTRIUM 6.25 TB BAFE RW NONCUST LAB 20PK

VPN: C7976BN

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE ULTRIUM CLEANING CARTRIDGE UNIVERSAL

VPN: C7978A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE EPACK ED STORAGE SVC SUPPORT F/ DEDICATE TRAINING MSA1000 SVC IN

VPN: HF383E

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BAR CODE LABEL PACK LTO6 ULTRIUM RW

VPN: Q2013A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 1M HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 2M

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 5M

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F15M HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: QK735A