Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-LR - For Data Networking - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR

by HPE
Category: High End Storage
Sub Category: Fc San Host Bus Adap
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.
 
VPN: 455886-B21
VPN: 455886-B21 | EAN: | SKU: 943107W

Options & Accessories

HPE HP BLC VC FLEXFABRIC-20/40 F8 MODULE IN

VPN: 691367-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SYNERGY 40GB F8 SWITCH MODULE IN

VPN: 779224-B23

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Basic
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Brand Name: HPE
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
General Information
Product Type: SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: 455886-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Model: 0231A0A8
Product Name: BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver
Brand Name: HPE
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

HP NC524SFP Dual Port Server Adapter

Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 18.1 g
Height: 11.9 mm
Width: 13.7 mm
Depth: 55.6 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Package Size and Weight
Height 0 m
Width 0 m
Length 0 m
Shipping Weight 0 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Discounts may expire without notice.

This product doesn’t allow backorders