Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

D-Link DEM-431XT SFP+

by D-Link
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Modules
D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable FormatThe transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted Read More >
 
VPN: DEM-431XT
VPN: DEM-431XT | EAN: 0790069353130 | SKU: 5844040

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

General Information
Brand Name: D-Link
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-431XT
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Name: DEM-431XT SFP+ Module
Product Model: DEM-431XT
Product Type: SFP+
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.co.uk
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Physical Characteristics
Width: 14.7 mm
Height: 11.9 mm
Depth: 56.4 mm
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate): 18 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Basic
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Brand Name: D-Link
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Package Size and Weight
Height 0.14 m
Width 0.05 m
Length 0.07 m
Shipping Weight 0.06 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Discounts may expire without notice.

This product doesn’t allow backorders