Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

D-Link DEM-431XT SFP+

by D-Link
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Modules
D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable FormatThe transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted Read More >
 
VPN: DEM-431XT
VPN: DEM-431XT | EAN: 0790069353130 | SKU: 5844040

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Basic
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Brand Name: D-Link
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
General Information
Product Type: SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-431XT
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.co.uk
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Model: DEM-431XT
Product Name: DEM-431XT SFP+ Module
Brand Name: D-Link
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 18 g
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 11.9 mm
Width: 14.7 mm
Depth: 56.4 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Data Networking
Package Size and Weight
Height 0.14 m
Width 0.05 m
Length 0.07 m
Shipping Weight 0.06 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Discounts may expire without notice.

This product doesn’t allow backorders