Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE SFP+ - For Data Networking, Optical Network

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Media Converters
8Gb Shortwave Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver for B-series Switches
 
VPN: AJ716B
VPN: AJ716B | EAN: | SKU: 2M2VS43

Options & Accessories

HPE HP BLC VC FLEXFABRIC-20/40 F8 MODULE IN

VPN: 691367-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Origin Storage 2M ST/ST 10GB LSZH DUPLEX 50/125 FIBRE

VPN: 85505

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Origin Storage 2M SC/SC 10GB LSZH DUPLEX 50/125 FIBRE

VPN: 85514

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Origin Storage 2M LC/LC 10GB LSZH DUPLEX 50/125 FIBRE

VPN: 85550

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Origin Storage 5M LC/LC 10GB LSZH DUPLEX 50/125 FIBRE

VPN: 85552

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE STOREFABRIC SN6000B BUNDLED FC SWITCH IN

VPN: C8R08A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SN6500B 96/96 PWRPACK+ FCITCH HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: C8R42A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SN6500B 96/96 FC SWITCH HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: C8R43A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE SN6500B 96/48 FC SWITCH POWERPACK IN

VPN: C8R44A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE SN6500B 96/48 FC SWITCH IN

VPN: C8R45A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BROCADE 16GB/16C EMBEDDED SAN SWITCH

VPN: C8S45A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BROCADE 16GB/28C EMBEDDED SAN SWITCH

VPN: C8S46A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BROCADE 16GB/28C PP+ SAN SWITCH HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: C8S47A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP SN6000B 16GB 48/24 FC SWITCH HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: QK753B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SN6000B 16GB 48/24 PWR PCK+ FC SWITCH IN

VPN: QK754B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SN6000B 16GB 48/48 FC SWITCH IN

VPN: QR480B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SN6000B 16GB 48/48 PWR PCK+ FC HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: QR481B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SN3000B 16GB 24-PORT/12-PORT HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: QW937A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Basic
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fibre Channel
Network Technology: Fibre Channel
Brand Name: HPE
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8
General Information
Product Type: SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: AJ716B
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Brand Name: HPE
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fibre Channel Network
Media & Performance
Network Technology: Fibre Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

HP B-Series Switches

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 20 g
Height: 73.9 mm
Width: 111 mm
Depth: 157 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Data Networking
Package Size and Weight
Height 0 m
Width 0 m
Length 0 m
Shipping Weight 0 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Discounts may expire without notice.