Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE FlexNetwork 5120 48G SI 48 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-mountable

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Switches Managed
The HPE FlexNetwork 5120 SI Switch Series are Layer 2 switches that support stacking, static Layer 3 routing, PoE+, ACLs and IPv6. They are campus switches ideal for medium and large enterprise networks.

HPE Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology creates a virtual fabric by managing four switches as one logical device, which increases network resilience, performance, and availability while reducing operational complexity. The FlexNetwork 5120 SI Switch Series can be managed with HPE Intelligent Management Center (IMC) Software for a single view of your entire network.

Features

Managed Access Layer Switches The HPE FlexNetwork 5120 SI S
Read More >
 
VPN: JE072B
VPN: JE072B | EAN: 0889894168320 | SKU: 2M2P002

Options & Accessories

HPE 0.5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE X120 1G SFP RJ45 T TRANSCEIVER IN

VPN: JD089B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U TRAN TRANSCEIVER IN

VPN: JD098B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D TRAN TRANSCEIVER IN

VPN: JD099B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX TRANSCEIV IN

VPN: JD118B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X120 1G SFP LC LX TRANSCEIV IN

VPN: JD119B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE ARUBA IAP-315 (RW) INSTANT 2X/4X 11AC AP IN

VPN: JW811A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 1M HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 2M

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 5M

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F15M HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 30M IN

VPN: QK736A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Basic
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Power Source: Power Supply
Layer Supported: 3
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Brand Name: HPE
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Manageable: Yes
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Product Family: FlexNetwork 5120 SI
Stack Port: Yes
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
General Information
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: JE072B
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Model: 5120 48G SI
Product Name: 5120 48G SI Switch
Product Line: FlexNetwork
Product Series: 5120 SI
Brand Name: HPE
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Number of SFP Slots: 4
Shared SFP Slot: No
Interfaces/Ports
Modular: Yes
Uplink Port: Yes
Stack Port: Yes
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
48 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 3
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 5 kg
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Height: 43.7 mm
Width: 439.4 mm
Depth: 260.1 mm
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Power Description
Power Source: Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
Package Size and Weight
Height 0.12 m
Width 0.39 m
Length 0.59 m
Shipping Weight 5.12 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Discounts may expire without notice.