Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE Switch Fabric Module - For Switching Fabric - Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4, 40GBase-LR4 - 6 x Expansion Slots - QSFP+

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Modules
HPE Synergy 40Gb F8 Switch Module is a key network switch element of HPE Synergy providing resilient fabric functionality. It provides network switching to data or storage networks. The Synergy 40Gb F8 Switch Module eliminates up to 95% of network sprawl at the compute module edge with one device that converges traffic from within Synergy 12000 Frames and directly connects to external networks. The Synergy 40Gb F8 Switch Module provides simultaneous support for Ethernet. Each redundant pair of Synergy 40Gb F8 Switch modules provides Ethernet downlink connections to dual-port 10Gb/20Gb Converged Network Adapters on each compute module. There are six QSFP+ uplink multi-function ports available Read More >
 
VPN: 779224-B23
VPN: 779224-B23 | EAN: | SKU: 2M24P56

Options & Accessories

HPE BLC 10GB SR SFP+ OPT IN

VPN: 455883-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP BLC 10GB LR SFP+ OPT HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: 455886-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE BLC SFP+ 3M 10GBE COPPER CABLE

VPN: 487655-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC SFP+ 5M 10GBE COPPER CABLE .

VPN: 537963-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 100M XCVR IN

VPN: 720187-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP BLC QSFP+ TO SFP+ ADAPTER IN

VPN: 720193-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3M DAC CBL HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: 720199-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 10M AOC CBL HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: 720208-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE BLC 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 15M AOC CABLE

VPN: 720211-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 10GBASE-T SFP+ TRANSCEIVER IN

VPN: 813874-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SYNERGY 40/4X10GBE/4X8GBFC QSFP HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: 817040-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE SY DUAL 10GBASE-T QSFP 30M RJ45 XCVR IN

VPN: 838327-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE QSFP+ 40GB BI-DIRECTIONAL XCVR IN

VPN: 841716-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 0.5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1M B-SERIES ACTIVE COPPER SFP+ CABLE

VPN: AP818A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 3M B-SERIES ACTIVE COPP/SFP+CBL HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: AP819A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANS HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: JD092B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LR TRANSCEIVER IN

VPN: JD094B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3M DAC C DAC CABLE

VPN: JD097C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5M DAC C DAC CABLE

VPN: JG081C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40KM XC LC ER 40KM TRANSCEIVER IN

VPN: JG234A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 XCVR IN

VPN: JG325B