Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE 5412R zl2 Manageable Switch Chassis - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - 7U High - Rack-mountable

by HPE
Category: Commun/Networking
Sub Category: Switches Managed
The HP 5400R zl2 Switch Series is the next-generation modular switch designed for enterprise edge and SMB and branch office core deployments. With enterprise-class resiliency and unprecedented flexibility, scalability and ease of use, the 5400R supports demanding network features such as hitless failover, power supply redundancy, QoS and security with full L3 features. Robust virtualization with HP AllianceOne solutions and flexible connectivity including 10 Gigabit Ethernet and full PoE+, the 5400R requires no add-on software licensing and is SDN ready with OpenFlow support.
 
VPN: J9822A
VPN: J9822A | EAN: | SKU: 2M23P47

Options & Accessories

HPE 0.5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP X121 1G SFP RJ45 T TRANSCEI HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: J8177C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HPE 24-PORT GIG-T POE+ V2 ZL MO V2 ZL MODULE IN

VPN: J9534A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP 8-PORT 10GBASE-T V2 ZL MOD. HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: J9546A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 20PORT GIGT/2PORT SFP+V2 ZL MOD HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: J9548A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 5400R ZL2 MANAGEMENT MODULE HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: J9827A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE ARUBA 5400R 700W POE+ ZL2 PSU POWER SUPPLY IN

VPN: J9828A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE ARUBA 5400R 1100W POE+ ZL2 PSU HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: J9829A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE ARUBA 5412R ZL2 SWITCH FAN TRAY IN

VPN: J9832A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE X450 4/7U UNIV 4-POT RCK MNT K HP - ISS SERVER SBW IN

VPN: J9852A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE HP PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 1M HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 2M

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 5M

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F15M HP - ISS SERVER SBW

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE PREMIERFLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL 30M IN

VPN: QK736A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE INSTALLATION PROCURVE 5300 IN

VPN: U4828E

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE INSTALLATION + STARTUP PROCURVE 5300 IN

VPN: U4832E

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE EPACK 3YR 24X75412R F/ DEDICATED SERVER/STORAGE/NETW IN

VPN: U4UN6E

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE EPACK 5YR NBD SUP5412R F/ DEDICATED SERVER/STORAGE/NETW IN

VPN: U4UR1E

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

HPE 1Y REN FC 24X7 5412R SWTCH SVC IN

VPN: U4UT0PE

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Product Details and specifications are provided by manufacturer

Basic
Product Type: Switch Chassis
Power Source: Power Supply
Layer Supported: 3
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Brand Name: HPE
Expansion Slot Type: Switching Module
Management Module
Manageable: Yes
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 12
Product Family: 5400R zl2
Stack Port: No
PoE (RJ-45) Port: No
Redundant Power Supply Supported: Yes
General Information
Product Type: Switch Chassis
Manufacturer Part Number: J9822A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Model: 5412R zl2
Product Name: 5412R zl2 Switch
Product Series: 5400R zl2
Brand Name: HPE
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type: Switching Module
Management Module
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 12
Interfaces/Ports
Token Ring Port: No
LRE Port: No
Modular: Yes
Management Port: Yes
Stack Port: No
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 12 x Expansion Slot
Management & Protocols
Management:
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • sFlow
  • CLI
  • DHCP
  • VLAN
  • Web Based Management
  • Telnet
Manageable: Yes
Memory
Flash Memory: 16 MB
Standard Memory: 4 GB
Memory Technology: DDR3 SDRAM
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 3
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 17.28 kg
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Height: 307.3 mm
Width: 444.5 mm
Depth: 450.9 mm
Compatible Rack Unit: 7U
Power Description
Input Voltage: 230 V AC
120 V AC
Power Source: Power Supply
PoE (RJ-45) Port: No
Redundant Power Supply Supported: Yes
Package Size and Weight
Height 0 m
Width 0 m
Length 0 m
Shipping Weight 0 kg
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Discounts may expire without notice.