Home / Products / cables / fiber optic cable / Network Cable / HP PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 1M HP - ISS SERVER SBW
HPE Premier Flex 1 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device - LC Male Network - LC Male Network
HPE Premier Flex 1 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device - LC Male Network - LC Male Network Less
By:HPE
VPN: QK732A SKU: 943BU8Y

HPE Premier Flex 1 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device - LC Male Network - LC Male Network

The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies. Uses new bendable fiber technology Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations

Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • HP DC SAN Director Switches
  • HP SN6000 Fibre Channel Switch
  • HP StorageWorks MPX200 Multifunction Router
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)450 g
Technical Information
Cable Length1 m
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Connector on First EndLC Male Network
Connector on Second EndLC Male Network
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Basic
Cable Length1 m
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameHPE
Connector on First EndLC Male Network
Connector on Second EndLC Male Network
Cable TypeFibre Optic
General Information
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberQK732A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Product NamePremier Flex Fiber Optic Cable
Product LinePremier Flex
Brand NameHPE